Now that the final awards program has ended, we can reveal the recipients of this year’s community scholarships. Be prepared to congratulate the following students on their awards.

ORLEANS HIGH SCHOOL

Elizabeth Busick – George and Evelyn Sorrells Memorial

Madison Jones — IU Health Paoli Hospital Foundation

Victoria Albertson — James M. Thompson Memorial

Sydnee Moon — Jared Hammack Memorial

Jailynne Radcliff — Justin Mullis Memorial

Javen Brock and Audrey Elrod — Kenny and Madge Newlin Scholarship

Hunter Morgan — Leonard and Janet Vaught Scholarship

Sydnee Moon — Mark Sisco Memorial

Elizabeth Busick — Orange County Child Care Co-Operative Scholarship

Victoria Albertson — Terry L. Nofziger Memorial

Evan Swayer — Dogwood Pedal Century Ride Scholarship

PAOLI HIGH SCHOOL

Breanna Ward — Anita Bradford Memorial

Ashton Minton — Arminta Sue Magner Memorial

Sierra Rodewig — C.B. Stout Memorial

Brooklyn Pittman — Clarice White Bridgewater Memorial

Michael Hall — Cpl John D. Cook Memorial

Breanna Ward — Delta Chapter Kappa Kappa Kappa in Honor of Elinor Gardner Jones

Jacob McDonald — Don and Dody Conrad Agriculture Scholarship

Madison Street — Donnie Kee III Memorial

Maggie McGowen — Donnie Martin Memorial

Emma Osborn — Dr. E.T. Uyesugi Memorial

Nick Douthitt — Dr. Vic Combs Memorial

Jacob McDonald — Hoosier Hillside Master Gardeners

Rachel Umpleby — James A. Babcock Memorial

Tim Burton — Justin Moon Memorial

Jacob McDonald and Chloe Elliott — Kerry Royce Wyatt Memorial

Jace Ingle — Leon and Mary Newlin Lewis Memorial

Rachel Umpleby and Emma Osborn — Louis Donavan and Winnora Gretchen Allen Memorial

Emily Leone — Mary Beth Cornwell Memorial

Chloe Elliott — Maud Ann Ham Memorial

Jacob McDonald — Maurice and Evelyn Tow Memorial

Eric Ming Wang — Memories of Our Mothers (MOM) Scholarship

Maggie McGowen — Moore Family Scholarship in Memory of Sandra Moore Pearson

Sara Kesterson — Neva Fleming Scholarship

Tyler Griffith — Paoli High School Alumni Scholarship

Eric Ming Wang — Paoli Meridian Lions Club Scholarship

Brooklyn Pittman — Rosetta Mae Atkinson Memorial

Emily Leone — Russell O. Doan Memorial

Sara Kesterson — Ruth Farlow Uyesugi Memorial

Joni Blackburn — Dogwood Pedal Century Ride Scholarship

SPRINGS VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Reed Tarr — Billy Drury Memorial

Hailey Goldman — French Lick High School Alumni Scholarship

Reed Tarr, Jackson Land, Kiara Wheat, Sara McClelland, and Caitlyn Reynolds — Joseph W. Crowder Memorial

Cole Cooper — Keith Howard Memorial

Amber Kendall — Kelly Tow Memorial

Alicia Pimpton — Sugarman Trust Scholarship

Natalie Crowder — Dogwood Pedal Century Ride Scholarship

NON-TRADITIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Jaylin Busick — Smithville Charitable Foundation Scholarship

Melissa Gilbert — Smithville Charitable Foundation Scholarship

Callie Mathers — Margaret Houston Memorial